HOME PAGE


CAMP NOTEBOOK


CLICK ON THE
COMMANDER
TO VIEW MORE
INFORMATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CAMP COMMANDERS

1st Commander
COLONEL GEORGE H. CHERRINGTON - Served from 11/4/1942 to 5/22/1943

2nd Commander
COLONEL ZIM E. LAWHON - Served from 5/22/1943 - 11/8/1943

3rd Commander
COLONEL GEORGE M. COUPER - Served from 11/8/1943 to 12/15/1943

4th Commander
BRIGADIER GENERAL JESSE A. LADD - Served from 12/15/1943 to 12/11/1944

5th Commander
LT. COLONEL GEORGE BLANEY - Served from 12/11/1944 to 9/17/1945

6th Commander
COLONEL MEDOREM CRAWFORD JR. - Served from 9/17/1945 to 1/16/46

7th Commander
MAJOR ROY E. HULTZ -  Served from 1/16/1946 to 1/29/1946

8th Commander
MAJOR ROY H. WINTERS - Served from 1/29/1946 to 2/28/1946